Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
Rates are approximations. Exact rates will be provided at checkout.
New Direction Europe
Botanical Name ：Prunus dulcisOriginal：MoroccoProcessing Type: UnrefinedObtained From: Core Extraction Method : Cold PressedColor : Pale yellow to golden yellowProduct Abstract :Almond Sweet Organic Carrier Oil is the fruit of the almond tree. It is originally from Central Asia, and is grown on gulfs of the Mediterranean. It was widely used as a massage oil in ancient Roman times.Almond Sweet Organic Carrier Oil contains a variety of unsaturated fatty acids, vitamin D, vitamin E, protein, etc. It is easy to absorb and has moisturizing and nourishing effects. It is a natural emollient. It is effective in skin care and nourishment among vegetable oils. It can be blended with other vegetable oils. They can also block UV rays. So sweet almond oil is the most popular vegetable oil for massage.Almond Sweet Organic Carrier Oil is very mild and has good skin-friendly properties. It is suitable for all skin types, especially itchy, inflamed, dry, inflammatory, oily, allergic and infant skin.
Adding product to your cart