Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
Rates are approximations. Exact rates will be provided at checkout.
New Direction Europe
Botanical Name ：Macadamia IntegrifoliaOriginal：Australia Obtained From: NutsExtraction Method : Cold Pressed Color : Clear, Light to Golden yellow
Nutrient content:Palmitic acidLinoleic acid (omega 6)Oleic acid (omega 9)Alpha linoleic acid (omega 3)Vitamin E
Suitable for skin types : all skin types, dry skin, mature skin, sensitive skin, stretch marksProduct Abstract :Macadamia oil is also known as Queensland nut oil. Macadamia trees are native to subtropical Australia. The pale yellow core is rich in oil and is surrounded by a hard brown husk with a green skin outside the husk. Macadamia oil has ample monounsaturated fatty acids, palmitoleic acid, omega-3 fatty acids and omega-6 fatty acids. Among them, palmitoleic acid can soften the skin, improve the moisture content of the skin, and keep the skin youthful. Macadamia oil is very moisturizing, and is also easily absorbed. It is suitable for all skin types, especially for dry and mature skin. It can also be used safely on the face and babies. In cosmetics and compound oils, macadamia oil is added to prevent the oil from oxidative deterioration. It can prevent skin cracks, soothe sensitive muscles, promote circulation, nourish the skin, and prevent sunburn.
Adding product to your cart