Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
Rates are approximations. Exact rates will be provided at checkout.
New Direction Europe
Botanical Name ：Argania SpinosaOriginal： MoroccoProcessing Type: UnrefinedObtained From: KernelsExtraction Method : Cold Pressed Virgin, Steam DeodorisedColor : yellow
Nutrient content :
Linoleic acid (omega 6)Oleic acid (omega 9)Alpha linoleic acid (omega 3)arachidic acidPalmitic acidstearic acidMyristic acidcarotenoidsVitamin ESqualane
Suitable for skin types : all skin, sensitive skinProduct Abstract :Argan oil is from North Africa, but mainly grown in Morocco. This kind of nut tree grows in semi-desert soil and is very capable of adapting to drought. Argan oil is extracted from its seeds. The treated oil is tasteless, while the untreated oil has a strong earthy smell. Argan oil is rich in antioxidants, carotene and omega-6 fatty acids, and the content of saponins and vitamin E is twice that of olive oil. This kind of oil is nutritious, can be applied to cosmetics and has a variety of medicinal values. Its production area is small and unique, therefore, it is considered one of the rarest oils in the world and is protected by UNESCO. Argan oil can improve the moisturizing power of the skin and make the skin soft, it can also effectively reduce the appearance of fine lines. It can improve acne-prone skin and keep skin smooth and youthful. Because of its light texture and good absorption, it is usually made into soaps, creams, and shampoos. It can be used for massage and facial maintenance. It can also be used as a lotion for men after shaving. It can protect hair and allow the hair to have a healthy shine.
Adding product to your cart